Meeting with National Statistics Office of Georgia
Executive Director of APCRG  I.Margvelashvili has participated on meeting, organized by Business Association of Georgia  (BAG) between the Executive  Director  of National Statistics Office of Georgia (GEOSTAT) Mr. Zaza Chelidze and heads  of  various  Associations, representing different fields of business in Georgia.  Were discussed  ways of improvement of statistical data elaborated by the GEOSTAT and preparation of new products, in order to make  business environment more  friendly and attractive. APCRG will continue cooperation with GEOSTAT. More information regarding GEOSTAT activity can be found on web site www.geostat.ge
APCRG - public presentation event, Tbilisi Event Hall, March 16
APCRG has become member of IFPMA (International Federation of Pharmaceutical Manufacturers and Associations)
The International Federation of Pharmaceutical Manufacturers & Associations is the global non-profit NGO representing the research-based pharmaceutical, biotech and vaccine sectors. Its members comprise 27 leading international companies and 44 national and regional industry associations covering developed and developing countries. More information can be found on web site www.ifpma.org
Merger of companies Merck and Schering Plough
Merger of companies Merck and Schering Plough is completed. The title of the new company outside the USA will be MSD and in USA it will be Merck.